427 University Blvd E Silver Spring, MD 20901
Silver Spring Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $517,000 - $648,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,282
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 427 University Blvd E, Silver Spring, MD 20901 and is currently estimated at $584,352, approximately $256 per square foot. 427 University Blvd E is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including New Hampshire Estates Elementary School, Oak View Elementary School, and Eastern Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2010
Sold by
Nguyen Dung
Bought by
Vanvannguyen Dung Van and Vanvannguyen Phuong My
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2004
Sold by
Trinh My P
Bought by
Nguyen Dung and Trinh My P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1997
Sold by
B Philip O and B Pilgrim B
Bought by
Trinh My P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanvannguyen Dung Van | -- | -- | |
| Nguyen Dung | -- | -- | |
| Trinh My P | $144,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,256 | $385,467 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,878 | $360,200 | $191,000 | $169,200 |
| 2023 | $5,375 | $345,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,666 | $330,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,384 | $316,000 | $191,000 | $125,000 |
| 2020 | $3,740 | $304,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,057 | $292,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,904 | $281,200 | $183,800 | $97,400 |
| 2017 | $3,010 | $281,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,742 | $281,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,742 | $284,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,742 | $282,433 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map