427 Winn Rd Jackson, AL 36545
Estimated Value: $58,853 - $163,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,425
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 427 Winn Rd, Jackson, AL 36545 and is currently estimated at $124,618, approximately $87 per square foot. 427 Winn Rd is a home with nearby schools including Gillmore Elementary School, Jackson Intermediate School, and Jackson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2023
Sold by
Gutierrez Torres Santiago
Bought by
Dronet Bradley G and Dronet Carlene L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2014
Sold by
James C and James C
Bought by
Torres Santiago Gutiierrez and Farias Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,307
Interest Rate
4.16%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dronet Bradley G | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Torres Santiago Gutiierrez | $82,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Torres Santiago Gutiierrez | $74,307 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $434 | $1,120 | $740 | $380 |
| 2024 | $4 | $1,120 | $740 | $380 |
| 2023 | $407 | $13,840 | $1,600 | $12,240 |
| 2022 | $554 | $16,000 | $1,520 | $14,480 |
| 2021 | $490 | $7,470 | $950 | $6,520 |
| 2020 | $201 | $3,710 | $450 | $3,260 |
| 2019 | $205 | $7,660 | $920 | $6,740 |
| 2016 | $182 | $6,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,720 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map