Estimated Value: $162,403 - $240,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,882
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4270 Defiance Pike, Wayne, OH 43466 and is currently estimated at $195,351, approximately $103 per square foot. 4270 Defiance Pike is a home located in Wood County with nearby schools including Elmwood Elementary School, Elmwood Middle School, and Elmwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2017
Sold by
Anderson Terri J and Nonnemaker Terri J
Bought by
Hobbs Daniel J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,699
Outstanding Balance
$102,763
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$92,588
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2000
Sold by
Weber Thomas J and Weber Teri L
Bought by
Anderson Terri J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Interest Rate
8.21%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 1991
Bought by
Weber Thomas J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hobbs Daniel J | $127,000 | None Available | |
| Anderson Terri J | $84,000 | Prospect Title Agency Inc | |
| Weber Thomas J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hobbs Daniel J | $124,699 | |
| Previous Owner | Anderson Terri J | $72,000 | |
| Closed | Anderson Terri J | $22,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,824 | $44,765 | $4,795 | $39,970 |
| 2024 | $1,816 | $44,765 | $4,795 | $39,970 |
| 2023 | $1,816 | $44,770 | $4,800 | $39,970 |
| 2021 | $1,560 | $33,670 | $3,640 | $30,030 |
| 2020 | $1,571 | $33,670 | $3,640 | $30,030 |
| 2019 | $1,356 | $29,120 | $3,640 | $25,480 |
| 2018 | $1,344 | $29,120 | $3,640 | $25,480 |
| 2017 | $1,145 | $29,120 | $3,640 | $25,480 |
| 2016 | $969 | $25,900 | $3,640 | $22,260 |
| 2015 | $969 | $25,900 | $3,640 | $22,260 |
| 2014 | $1,028 | $25,900 | $3,640 | $22,260 |
| 2013 | $1,067 | $25,900 | $3,640 | $22,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map