4270 Old Colony Rd Mulberry, FL 33860
Willow Oak NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $280,000 - $325,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,557
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4270 Old Colony Rd, Mulberry, FL 33860 and is currently estimated at $299,912, approximately $192 per square foot. 4270 Old Colony Rd is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including James W. Sikes Elementary School, Bartow Elementary Academy, and Mulberry Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2000
Sold by
Wardell Lynn W
Bought by
Yates Lennie L and Yates Michelle R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,270
Interest Rate
8.11%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yates Lennie L | $88,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yates Lennie L | $162,000 | |
| Closed | Yates Lennie L | $90,270 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |