4270 Tiny Hur Dr Pasadena, TX 77503
Estimated Value: $212,000 - $244,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,348
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4270 Tiny Hur Dr, Pasadena, TX 77503 and is currently estimated at $224,767, approximately $166 per square foot. 4270 Tiny Hur Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Carpenter Elementary School, Bonnette Jr High School, and Deer Park High School - North Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2007
Sold by
Flores Humberto Javier
Bought by
Flores Roxana G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1997
Sold by
Roller Steven M and Roller Maria E
Bought by
Flores Humberto J and Flores Roxana G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,900
Outstanding Balance
$8,858
Interest Rate
8.17%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$215,909
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flores Roxana G | -- | None Available | |
| Flores Humberto J | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Flores Humberto J | $60,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,619 | $226,029 | $49,762 | $176,267 |
| 2024 | $2,619 | $232,871 | $47,334 | $185,537 |
| 2023 | $2,619 | $232,871 | $47,334 | $185,537 |
| 2022 | $3,948 | $205,698 | $47,334 | $158,364 |
| 2021 | $3,806 | $165,611 | $31,556 | $134,055 |
| 2020 | $3,672 | $162,603 | $31,556 | $131,047 |
| 2019 | $3,564 | $136,943 | $24,274 | $112,669 |
| 2018 | $2,271 | $128,409 | $24,274 | $104,135 |
| 2017 | $2,927 | $128,409 | $24,274 | $104,135 |
| 2016 | $2,661 | $95,215 | $16,992 | $78,223 |
| 2015 | $1,569 | $95,215 | $16,992 | $78,223 |
| 2014 | $1,569 | $74,546 | $16,992 | $57,554 |
Source: Public Records
Map