$730,000
SOLD APR 24, 2026

4271 Baverton Dr Suwanee, GA 30024

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,948 Sq Ft
6,534 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 24, 2026

$248 Per Sq Ft

2% Above List Price

1 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

A Brick Beauty in the heart of Suwanee in the most desired gated community of Three Bridges! Extremely well-maintained home, fully fenced yard Mstr Suite on main w/fireside sitting room, built-ins, whirlpool, closet organizer, Elegant foyer, gleaming hdwds, LR w/built-ins & FP, separate DR. Gourmet KIT boasts center island, b'fast bar, granite, wood cabinets, double ovens, S/S appliance. Open to keeping room w/FP. French doors lead to side courtyard, a soothing water feature & gorgeous plantings; take pathway to fenced backyard with rear garage! Upstairs features lovely, open loft with beautiful bookcase + 3 Bdrms, 2 Full Baths. $222/mo includes lawn care (trim, cut, pinestraw, fertilizing).

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lisa Shin

Focus Realty Investment Brokerage Phone: 678-689-8833 License #276126 Listed on: 03/03/2026

Focus Realty Investment

Last Buyer's Agent

Stella Kim

Trustus Realty, Inc. License #441275

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $9,734

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 6,534 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 58x137x36x139

HOA Fees

  • $222 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,948 Sq Ft Home
  • Bookcases
  • Ceiling height of 10 feet on the lower level
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Double Sided Fireplace
  • Gas Log Fireplace
  • Insulated Windows
  • Plantation Shutters
  • Entrance Foyer
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 1 Primary Bedroom on Main

Utilities

  • Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Underground Utilities
  • 110 Volts
  • Gas Water Heater
  • Phone Available
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 252 / C
  • Assessor Parcel Number R7252 314

Community Details

Overview

  • $796 Initiation Fee

Est. Annual Taxes

$9,734

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

6,534 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$222 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Closed
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Horses: No
  • Water Body Name: None
  • Co List Office Mls Id: FOCS01
  • Subdivision Name: Three Bridges
  • Tax Parcel Letter: R7252-314
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Fireplace Features: Double Sided, Family Room, Gas Log, Living Room, Master Bedroom
  • Other Equipment: Irrigation Equipment
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Electric Cooktop, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Self Cleaning Oven
  • Interior Amenities: Bookcases, Disappearing Attic Stairs, Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings 10 ft Lower, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Basement: None
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Spa Features: None
  • Window Features: Insulated Windows, Plantation Shutters
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: None
  • Construction Materials: Brick 3 Sides
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Garden, Private Entrance, Private Yard
  • Pool Features: None
  • View: Other
  • Pool Private: No
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Roof: Composition, Ridge Vents

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Faces Side, Kitchen Level, Level Driveway

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Security: Security Gate, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas, Zoned
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room, Main Level
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
  • Electric: 110 Volts
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electricity On Property: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Swim, Tennis
  • Community Features: Homeowners Assoc, Near Schools, Pool, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Fee: 222
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: North Gwinnett

Green Features

  • Efficiency: Thermostat, Windows
  • Green Energy Generation: None

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Level, Private
  • Lot Dimensions: 58x137x36x139
  • Parcel Number: R7252 314
  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Land Lease: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6534
  • Land Lease Expiration Date: 2026-05-31
  • Additional Parcels: No

Multi Family

  • Waterfront Features: None

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 9734
  • Tax Block: C
  • Tax Lot: 75

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Level Creek
  • High School: North Gwinnett

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 28, 2023
Sold by
Yi Chong J
Bought by
Young Kim Jin

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 27, 2023
Sold by
Sts Corp
Bought by
Yi Chong J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 30, 2022
Sold by
Advanced Telesis And Technologies Inc
Bought by
Yi Chong J

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$645,000
Interest Rate
4.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 20, 2018
Closed on
Jul 23, 2018
List Price
$425,000
Sold Price
$407,250
Premium/Discount to List
-$17,750
-4.18%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.42%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 28, 2007
Sold by
Providence Group Of Three Brid
Bought by
Carter Family Living Trust

Warranty Deed -- --
Warranty Deed $407,250 --
Deed $434,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $645,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/24/2026 04/24/26 Sold $730,000 +1.5% $248 / Sq Ft
03/04/2026 03/04/26 Pending -- -- --
03/03/2026 03/03/26 For Sale $719,000 +76.6% $244 / Sq Ft
07/23/2018 07/23/18 Sold $407,250 -4.2% $138 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/26/2018 06/26/18 Pending -- -- --
06/20/2018 06/20/18 For Sale $425,000 -- $144 / Sq Ft
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,344 $264,040 $44,080 $219,960
2024 $8,522 $266,320 $49,600 $216,720
2023 $8,522 $249,000 $49,600 $199,400
2022 $1,108 $206,760 $41,200 $165,560
2021 $5,783 $153,280 $34,400 $118,880
2020 $5,822 $153,280 $34,400 $118,880
2019 $5,052 $153,280 $34,400 $118,880
2018 $1,121 $153,280 $34,400 $118,880
2016 $1,109 $135,840 $34,400 $101,440
2015 $1,149 $128,280 $28,000 $100,280
2014 $1,166 $119,440 $25,200 $94,240
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

MLS Number: 7728058

First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

APN: 7-252-314

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.