4271 Caplock St Clermont, FL 34711
Estimated Value: $598,683 - $738,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,988
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4271 Caplock St, Clermont, FL 34711 and is currently estimated at $668,171, approximately $223 per square foot. 4271 Caplock St is a home with nearby schools including Lost Lake Elementary School, Windy Hill Middle School, and East Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2015
Sold by
Standard Pacific Of Florida
Bought by
Vanromondt Mark A and Vanromondt Van Romondt
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanromondt Mark A | $351,395 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,086 | $359,010 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $4,994 | $349,240 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,994 | $349,240 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,994 | $329,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,849 | $319,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,576 | $310,314 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,541 | $306,109 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,638 | $299,227 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,463 | $293,648 | $0 | $0 |