4271 S Deframe St Morrison, CO 80465
Willowbrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $617,000 - $769,000
3
Beds
5
Baths
2,240
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4271 S Deframe St, Morrison, CO 80465 and is currently estimated at $673,304, approximately $300 per square foot. 4271 S Deframe St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Kendallvue Elementary School, Carmody Middle School, and Bear Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2000
Sold by
Sumner Brian David
Bought by
Ellis Cheryl L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2000
Sold by
Genesee Company
Bought by
Sumner Brian David and Ellis Cheryl L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,100
Interest Rate
8.21%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ellis Cheryl L | $5,000 | -- | |
| Sumner Brian David | $249,951 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sumner Brian David | $224,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,017 | $38,489 | $8,830 | $29,659 |
| 2024 | $3,802 | $38,821 | $6,739 | $32,082 |
| 2023 | $3,802 | $38,821 | $6,739 | $32,082 |
| 2022 | $3,411 | $34,194 | $5,759 | $28,435 |
| 2021 | $3,455 | $35,178 | $5,925 | $29,253 |
| 2020 | $3,052 | $31,154 | $4,357 | $26,797 |
| 2019 | $3,014 | $31,154 | $4,357 | $26,797 |
| 2018 | $2,672 | $26,670 | $5,093 | $21,577 |
| 2017 | $2,439 | $26,670 | $5,093 | $21,577 |
| 2016 | $2,373 | $25,038 | $4,708 | $20,330 |
| 2015 | $2,168 | $25,038 | $4,708 | $20,330 |
| 2014 | $2,168 | $21,454 | $4,364 | $17,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map