4271 Williamson Place Cincinnati, OH 45223
Northside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $328,000 - $393,000
About This Home
This home is located at 4271 Williamson Place, Cincinnati, OH 45223 and is currently estimated at $364,845, approximately $174 per square foot. 4271 Williamson Place is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Chase Elementary School, Robert A. Taft Information Technology High School, and Western Hills High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manktelow David M | $130,000 | None Available | |
| Devereaux David | $35,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Manktelow David M | $104,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,805 | $94,224 | $20,706 | $73,518 |
| 2024 | $5,629 | $94,224 | $20,706 | $73,518 |
| 2023 | $5,756 | $94,224 | $20,706 | $73,518 |
| 2022 | $4,396 | $64,505 | $10,703 | $53,802 |
| 2021 | $4,229 | $64,505 | $10,703 | $53,802 |
| 2020 | $4,353 | $64,505 | $10,703 | $53,802 |
| 2019 | $4,000 | $54,208 | $8,995 | $45,213 |
| 2018 | $4,007 | $54,208 | $8,995 | $45,213 |
| 2017 | $3,806 | $54,208 | $8,995 | $45,213 |
| 2016 | $3,295 | $46,256 | $4,389 | $41,867 |
| 2015 | $2,971 | $46,256 | $4,389 | $41,867 |
| 2014 | $2,992 | $46,256 | $4,389 | $41,867 |
| 2013 | $2,872 | $43,639 | $4,141 | $39,498 |
Map
- 4236 Brookside Ave
- 1540 Pullan Ave
- 4220 Williamson Place
- 4228 Fergus St
- 4208 Brookside Ave
- 4153 Langland St
- 4214 Chambers St
- 4326 Hamilton Ave
- 4210 Turrill St
- 4261 Dane Ave
- 4171 Dane Ave
- 1326 Knowlton St
- 1318 Knowlton St
- 4129 Chambers St
- 4125 Chambers St
- 1628 S Argyle Place
- 4017 Gulow St
- 4339 Pitts Ave
- 1649 Glen Parker Ave
- 1610 Glen Parker Ave
- 4259 Williamson Place
- 4261 Williamson Place
- 4257 Williamson Place
- 4263 Williamson Place
- 4255 Williamson Place
- 4265 Williamson Place
- 4253 Williamson Place
- 4251 Williamson Place
- 4267 Williamson Place
- 4254 Langland St
- 4252 Langland St
- 4269 Williamson Place
- 4258 Langland St
- 4248 Langland St
- 4260 Langland St
- 4246 Langland St
- 4254 Williamson Place
- 4256 Williamson Place
- 4247 Williamson Place
- 4250 Williamson Place
Ask me questions while you tour the home.