4272 E Sylvane Dr Tucson, AZ 85711
Naylor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $217,000 - $245,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,131
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4272 E Sylvane Dr, Tucson, AZ 85711 and is currently estimated at $229,201, approximately $202 per square foot. 4272 E Sylvane Dr is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Roberts Naylor K8 School, Rincon High School, and Children Reaching for the Sky Preparatory.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2022
Sold by
Bejarano Jorge
Bought by
Bejarano Maria D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 1996
Sold by
Manzano Lucila
Bought by
Bejarano Jorge and Bejarano Maria D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$27,388
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bejarano Maria D | -- | -- | |
| Bejarano Jorge | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bejarano Jorge | $27,388 |