NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4272 Lithopolis Rd NW Lancaster, OH 43130

Estimated Value: $571,000 - $629,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,409 Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 15, 2020

Last sale price $405,000 $168 Per Sq Ft

Est. 48% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,151 / mo

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • No HOA
  • 4 Car Garage

About This Home

As of September 2020

This home is located at 4272 Lithopolis Rd NW, Lancaster, OH 43130 since 25 September 2020 and is currently estimated at $599,546, approximately $248 per square foot. This property was built in 2006. 4272 Lithopolis Rd NW is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Fairfield Christian Academy.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

NON MEMBER

NON MEMBER OFFICE Listed on: 09/25/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Kelly Abbott

Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs License #2007003182

Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,445

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 2.54 Acre Lot

Parking

  • 4 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Poured Concrete

Interior Spaces

  • 2,409 Sq Ft Home
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 01-30069-230

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,445

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

2.54 Acres

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Accessible Features: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Tax Year: 2019
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 2.54
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Realist
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 168.12
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: new
  • Basement Basement YN2: Yes
  • Foundation:Poured: Yes
  • Rooms 1st Flr Primary Suite: Yes
  • Levels One2: Yes
  • Architectural Style Ranch: Yes
  • Common Walls No Common Walls: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Entry Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 2.0
  • Basement Description:Full: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Foundation Details: Poured

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 4.0
  • Parking Features 4 Car Garage: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: BLOOM CARROLL LSD 2303 FAI CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 01-30069-230
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 110642.4

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5445.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 25, 2020
Closed on
Oct 26, 2020
List Price
$405,000
Sold Price
$405,000
Current Estimated Value
$599,546

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$194,546
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.19%
Original Mortgage
$305,000
Outstanding Balance
$268,292
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$331,254

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 25, 2020
Closed on
Sep 15, 2020
List Price
$405,000
Sold Price
$405,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$305,000
Outstanding Balance
$268,292
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$331,254

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 25, 2007
Sold by
Dream Builders Plus Inc
Bought by
Paul Charles E and Paul Phyllis K

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 22, 2006
Sold by
Cox Johann R and Cox Johann
Bought by
Dream Builders Plus Inc

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hanna Ryan $1,620,000 Meyer Carl J
Hanna Ryan $1,620,000 Meyer Carl J
Paul Charles E $330,000 Chicago Title
Dream Builders Plus Inc $76,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hanna Ryan $305,000
Closed Hanna Ryan $305,000
Previous Owner Paul Charles E $160,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/15/2020 09/15/20 Sold $405,000 0.0% $168 / Sq Ft
09/15/2020 09/15/20 Pending -- -- --
09/15/2020 09/15/20 For Sale $405,000 -- $168 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,439 $203,070 $40,940 $162,130
2024 $11,439 $141,750 $27,470 $114,280
2023 $6,191 $141,750 $27,470 $114,280
2022 $6,236 $141,750 $27,470 $114,280
2021 $5,750 $128,150 $22,890 $105,260
2020 $5,400 $128,150 $22,890 $105,260
2019 $5,445 $128,150 $22,890 $105,260
2018 $4,635 $97,990 $18,310 $79,680
2017 $4,097 $107,090 $18,310 $88,780
2016 $3,974 $107,090 $18,310 $88,780
2015 $3,628 $96,230 $18,310 $77,920
2014 $3,467 $96,230 $18,310 $77,920
2013 $3,467 $96,230 $18,310 $77,920
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 220033802

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 01-30069-230

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.