4272 S Section Line Rd Delaware, OH 43015
Concord NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $285,626 - $356,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,189
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4272 S Section Line Rd, Delaware, OH 43015 and is currently estimated at $324,407, approximately $272 per square foot. 4272 S Section Line Rd is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Buckeye Valley High School and Delaware Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 1999
Sold by
Furay Bertha P
Bought by
Cadden Kevin W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,800
Outstanding Balance
$22,299
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$302,108
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cadden Kevin W | $111,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cadden Kevin W | $88,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,770 | $79,770 | $40,600 | $39,170 |
| 2023 | $2,767 | $79,770 | $40,600 | $39,170 |
| 2022 | $2,182 | $56,770 | $25,620 | $31,150 |
| 2021 | $2,183 | $56,770 | $25,620 | $31,150 |
| 2020 | $2,197 | $56,770 | $25,620 | $31,150 |
| 2019 | $1,922 | $45,500 | $21,350 | $24,150 |
| 2018 | $1,953 | $45,500 | $21,350 | $24,150 |
| 2017 | $1,892 | $46,410 | $16,730 | $29,680 |
| 2016 | $1,867 | $46,410 | $16,730 | $29,680 |
| 2015 | $1,966 | $46,410 | $16,730 | $29,680 |
| 2014 | $1,853 | $46,410 | $16,730 | $29,680 |
| 2013 | $1,861 | $45,010 | $16,730 | $28,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map