4272 Warren St Marshall, VA 20115
Estimated Value: $341,000 - $371,212
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,180
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4272 Warren St, Marshall, VA 20115 and is currently estimated at $357,303, approximately $302 per square foot. 4272 Warren St is a home located in Fauquier County with nearby schools including Claude Thompson Elementary School, Marshall Middle School, and Fauquier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2022
Sold by
David Klinkenberger Mark
Bought by
Hernandez Erika S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$261,900
Outstanding Balance
$249,264
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$108,039
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2019
Sold by
Payne Eddie L
Bought by
Klinkenberger Mark David
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$247,350
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Erika S | $270,000 | Wfg National Title | |
| Klinkenberger Mark David | $255,000 | Rgs Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hernandez Erika S | $261,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Klinkenberger Mark David | $247,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,818 | $284,100 | $115,000 | $169,100 |
| 2024 | $2,764 | $284,100 | $115,000 | $169,100 |
| 2023 | $2,650 | $284,100 | $115,000 | $169,100 |
| 2022 | $2,650 | $284,100 | $115,000 | $169,100 |
| 2021 | $2,129 | $207,600 | $100,000 | $107,600 |
| 2020 | $2,088 | $207,600 | $100,000 | $107,600 |
| 2019 | $2,088 | $207,600 | $100,000 | $107,600 |
| 2018 | $2,063 | $207,600 | $100,000 | $107,600 |
| 2016 | $1,795 | $170,600 | $100,000 | $70,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $170,600 | $100,000 | $70,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $170,600 | $100,000 | $70,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map