4273 E Waterford Ln Unit 177 Eagle Mountain, UT 84005
Estimated Value: $536,371 - $554,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,950
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4273 E Waterford Ln Unit 177, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005 and is currently estimated at $541,843, approximately $183 per square foot. 4273 E Waterford Ln Unit 177 is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Pony Express Elementary School, Frontier Middle School, and Cedar Valley High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2016
Sold by
Marz Gordon
Bought by
Walker Jordan and Walker Krista
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$254,267
Outstanding Balance
$202,198
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$339,645
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2011
Sold by
Bd Homes Lehi Llc
Bought by
Marz Gordon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$195,611
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2010
Sold by
Eagle Mountain Links Llc
Bought by
Bd Homes Lehi Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Jordan | -- | American Preferred Title | |
| Marz Gordon | -- | Affiliated First Title Comp | |
| Bd Homes Lehi Llc | -- | Us Title Insurance Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walker Jordan | $254,267 | |
| Previous Owner | Marz Gordon | $195,611 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,242 | $270,545 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,242 | $242,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,154 | $251,405 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,295 | $261,635 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,023 | $346,200 | $102,800 | $243,400 |
| 2020 | $1,926 | $321,600 | $95,200 | $226,400 |
| 2019 | $1,745 | $302,000 | $85,000 | $217,000 |
| 2018 | $1,766 | $289,200 | $85,000 | $204,200 |
| 2017 | $1,728 | $152,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,755 | $144,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,703 | $133,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,665 | $128,480 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map