Estimated Value: $135,000 - $287,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,066
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4273 Glendale Rd, Kenly, NC 27542 and is currently estimated at $185,221, approximately $173 per square foot. 4273 Glendale Rd is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including Glendale-Kenly Elementary School, North Johnston Middle School, and North Johnston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2021
Sold by
Johnson Evangeline and Johnson Daren
Bought by
Newkirk Donzell
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2021
Sold by
Johnson Evangeline and Johnson Daren
Bought by
Newkirk Donzell
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newkirk Donzell | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Newkirk Donzell | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $461 | $72,620 | $35,840 | $36,780 |
| 2024 | $409 | $50,440 | $20,900 | $29,540 |
| 2023 | $409 | $50,440 | $20,900 | $29,540 |
| 2022 | $429 | $50,440 | $20,900 | $29,540 |
| 2021 | $408 | $48,010 | $18,470 | $29,540 |
| 2020 | $413 | $48,010 | $18,470 | $29,540 |
| 2019 | $413 | $48,010 | $18,470 | $29,540 |
| 2018 | $390 | $44,340 | $17,420 | $26,920 |
| 2017 | $390 | $44,340 | $17,420 | $26,920 |
| 2016 | $390 | $44,340 | $17,420 | $26,920 |
| 2015 | $390 | $44,340 | $17,420 | $26,920 |
| 2014 | $390 | $44,340 | $17,420 | $26,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map