42730 E 128th St Richmond, MO 64085
Estimated Value: $262,032 - $300,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,217
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 42730 E 128th St, Richmond, MO 64085 and is currently estimated at $278,258, approximately $228 per square foot. 42730 E 128th St is a home with nearby schools including Dear Elementary School, Sunrise Elementary School, and Richmond Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,366 | $21,000 | $940 | $20,060 |
| 2023 | $1,287 | $21,000 | $940 | $20,060 |
| 2022 | $1,117 | $18,290 | $860 | $17,430 |
| 2021 | $1,114 | $18,290 | $860 | $17,430 |
| 2020 | $1,072 | $17,090 | $860 | $16,230 |
| 2019 | $1,051 | $17,090 | $860 | $16,230 |
| 2018 | $978 | $15,780 | $860 | $14,920 |
| 2017 | $971 | $15,510 | $860 | $14,650 |
| 2015 | -- | $15,250 | $860 | $14,390 |
| 2013 | -- | $78,579 | $4,365 | $74,214 |
| 2011 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map