4274 E 1000 N Logansport, IN 46947
Estimated Value: $283,000 - $349,000
Highlights
- Wood Flooring
- Screened Porch
- Home Security System
- 1 Fireplace
- 2 Car Detached Garage
- ADA Inside
About This Home
As of June 2013ALL THE SPACE YOU COULD WANT AND MORE. THIS HOME COMES WITH 4 BEDROOMS, 2.5 BATHS, DEN, DINING ROOM, LIVING ROOM, NICE KITCHEN WITH LOTS OF CABINETS, A SUMMER KITCHEN WITH ALL APPLIANCES. THE INTERIOR HAS BEAUTIFUL CALIFORNIA REDWOOD. THERE IS A PASS THROUGH IN KITCHEN,LEVELOR WINDOWS, TOTAL ELECTRIC, ENCLOSED FRONT PORCH, DECK,2 CAR DET. NEW SIDING,GARAGE,ON 1.675 AC. THE PROPERTY IS HANDICAP ACCESSABLE.CALL FOR YOUR PERSONAL SHOWING.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $612
Year Built
- Built in 1973
Lot Details
- 1.68
Home Design
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Asphalt
- Vinyl Construction Material
Interior Spaces
- 2,560 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
- Ceiling Fan
- 1 Fireplace
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
Parking
- 2 Car Detached Garage
- Outbuilding
- 1.68 Acre Lot
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 09-01-20-000-015.000-019
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marshall Natalie | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mcconahay Natalie | -- | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marshall Natalie | $115,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcconahay Natalie | $127,551 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/18/2013 06/18/13 | Sold | $125,000 | -26.4% | $49 / Sq Ft |
| 05/19/2013 05/19/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/28/2012 07/28/12 | For Sale | $169,900 | -- | $66 / Sq Ft |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $944 | $211,800 | $25,900 | $185,900 |
| 2024 | $944 | $211,300 | $25,900 | $185,400 |
| 2023 | $944 | $226,100 | $25,900 | $200,200 |
| 2022 | $944 | $189,500 | $22,000 | $167,500 |
| 2021 | $738 | $148,900 | $22,000 | $126,900 |
| 2020 | $705 | $144,000 | $22,000 | $122,000 |
| 2019 | $680 | $144,500 | $22,000 | $122,500 |
| 2018 | $631 | $141,300 | $20,700 | $120,600 |
| 2017 | $586 | $140,500 | $20,700 | $119,800 |
| 2016 | $547 | $135,000 | $20,700 | $114,300 |
| 2014 | $438 | $121,900 | $19,400 | $102,500 |
Map
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 775870
APN: 08-01-20-000-015.000-019
- 2426 W Gleitze Dr
- 32 Shultz St
- 1680 S Ridgeview Rd
- 408 Shultz St
- 108 N Cicott St
- 328 Mckee St
- 321 Day St
- 408 Burlington Ave
- 0 Sadler Rd
- 420 Coles St
- 4557 W County Road 50 N
- 4367 W 50 N
- 310 W Linden Ave
- 428 Bates St
- 211 W Miami Ave
- 6712 W US 24
- 125 W Ottawa St
- 133 Tacoma Ave
- 1404 Liberty St
- 616 North St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.