NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,018,472

Studio
-- Bath
3,975 Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 4275 Katonah Ave, Bronx, NY 10470 and is currently estimated at $1,018,472, approximately $256 per square foot. 4275 Katonah Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 19 Judith K Weiss, Girls Preparatory Charter School of the Bronx II, and Our Lady of Grace School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 22, 2016
Sold by
L K At 235Th Street Realty Corp
Bought by
Emerald Isle Immigration Center Inc
Current Estimated Value
$1,018,472

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Outstanding Balance
$351,252
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$667,220

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 24, 2004
Sold by
Stapleton
Bought by
L K At 235Th Street Realty Corp

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 7, 2000

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Emerald Isle Immigration Center Inc $630,000 --
Emerald Isle Immigration Center Inc $630,000 --
L K At 235Th Street Realty Corp $235,000 --
L K At 235Th Street Realty Corp $235,000 --
Stapleton Brendan $140,000 The Title Guarantee Company
Stapleton Brendan $140,000 The Title Guarantee Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Emerald Isle Immigration Center Inc $450,000
Closed Emerald Isle Immigration Center Inc $450,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $6,030 $249,030 $154,350 $94,680
2025 $6,002 $237,870 $154,350 $83,520
2024 $6,002 $240,570 $154,350 $86,220
2023 $5,678 $238,500 $154,350 $84,150
2022 $5,202 $229,500 $154,350 $75,150
2021 $4,471 $213,750 $154,350 $59,400
2020 $2,846 $269,100 $154,350 $114,750
2019 $1,631 $265,500 $154,350 $111,150
2018 $1,090 $264,600 $154,350 $110,250
2017 $697 $243,450 $154,350 $89,100
2016 $822 $31,140 $20,580 $10,560
2015 $2,662 $36,182 $20,312 $15,870
2014 $2,662 $34,135 $16,284 $17,851
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.