Estimated Value: $186,000 - $459,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,816
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 42756 Delaware Ln, Perry, MO 63462 and is currently estimated at $324,419, approximately $178 per square foot. 42756 Delaware Ln is a home with nearby schools including Mark Twain Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2021
Sold by
Asquith Tim D and Asquith Tricia A
Bought by
Woodhurst Shelton Clayton Gregory and Woodhurst Hillary Quick
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woodhurst Shelton Clayton Gregory | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,083 | $22,450 | $3,700 | $18,750 |
| 2024 | $972 | $20,020 | $3,450 | $16,570 |
| 2023 | $944 | $20,020 | $3,450 | $16,570 |
| 2022 | $943 | $20,020 | $3,450 | $16,570 |
| 2021 | $949 | $20,020 | $3,450 | $16,570 |
| 2020 | $965 | $20,120 | $3,450 | $16,670 |
| 2019 | $928 | $20,120 | $3,450 | $16,670 |
| 2018 | $836 | $18,000 | $3,450 | $14,550 |
| 2017 | $834 | $18,000 | $3,450 | $14,550 |
| 2016 | $856 | $18,560 | $3,450 | $15,110 |
| 2015 | -- | $18,560 | $3,450 | $15,110 |
| 2014 | -- | $16,310 | $2,630 | $13,680 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,310 | $2,630 | $13,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map