Estimated Value: $247,000 - $274,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,724
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4276 Barnside Ln, Clay, NY 13041 and is currently estimated at $264,077, approximately $153 per square foot. 4276 Barnside Ln is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Willow Field Elementary School, Soule Road Elementary School, and Soule Road Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2001
Sold by
Mattice Michael H and Mattice Rebecca L
Bought by
Adsitt Donald W and Adsitt Wendy E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adsitt Donald W | $79,000 | Clifford Forstadt |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,701 | $5,000 | $1,000 | $4,000 |
| 2024 | $5,701 | $5,000 | $1,000 | $4,000 |
| 2023 | $5,628 | $5,000 | $1,000 | $4,000 |
| 2022 | $5,628 | $5,000 | $1,000 | $4,000 |
| 2021 | $5,563 | $5,000 | $1,000 | $4,000 |
| 2020 | $4,576 | $5,000 | $1,000 | $4,000 |