4278 Maple Dr Richfield, OH 44286
Estimated Value: $253,347 - $310,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,364
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4278 Maple Dr, Richfield, OH 44286 and is currently estimated at $286,587, approximately $210 per square foot. 4278 Maple Dr is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Richfield Elementary School, Bath Elementary School, and Revere Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2000
Sold by
Paulocsak Andrew M and Paulocsak Ann S
Bought by
Altier Stephen P and Altier Diane M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Outstanding Balance
$43,590
Interest Rate
8.18%
Estimated Equity
$242,997
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2000
Sold by
Estate Of Ann S Paulocsak
Bought by
Paulocsak Andrew M and Paulocsak Andrew M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Outstanding Balance
$43,590
Interest Rate
8.18%
Estimated Equity
$242,997
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Altier Stephen P | $161,000 | Tri County Title | |
| Paulocsak Andrew M | -- | Endress/Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Altier Stephen P | $124,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,944 | $68,509 | $15,568 | $52,941 |
| 2024 | $2,944 | $68,509 | $15,568 | $52,941 |
| 2023 | $2,944 | $68,509 | $15,568 | $52,941 |
| 2022 | $2,748 | $56,273 | $12,761 | $43,512 |
| 2021 | $2,750 | $56,273 | $12,761 | $43,512 |
| 2020 | $2,686 | $56,270 | $12,760 | $43,510 |
| 2019 | $2,687 | $52,770 | $12,760 | $40,010 |
| 2018 | $2,656 | $52,770 | $12,760 | $40,010 |
| 2017 | $2,701 | $52,770 | $12,760 | $40,010 |
| 2016 | $2,828 | $52,770 | $12,760 | $40,010 |
| 2015 | $2,701 | $52,770 | $12,760 | $40,010 |
| 2014 | $2,682 | $52,770 | $12,760 | $40,010 |
| 2013 | $2,629 | $54,270 | $12,760 | $41,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map