4278 Turtle Mound Rd Melbourne, FL 32934
Estimated Value: $718,101 - $927,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,808
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4278 Turtle Mound Rd, Melbourne, FL 32934 and is currently estimated at $798,775, approximately $284 per square foot. 4278 Turtle Mound Rd is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Longleaf Elementary School, Lyndon B. Johnson Middle School, and Eau Gallie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2010
Sold by
Whelan James G and Whelan Bernadette M
Bought by
Whelan James G and Whelan Bernadette M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 1996
Sold by
E K S Prop Inc
Bought by
Whelan James G and Whelan Bernadette M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whelan James G | -- | Attorney | |
| Whelan James G | $45,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,226 | $330,520 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,150 | $321,210 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,150 | $311,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,871 | $302,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,027 | $293,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,955 | $289,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,913 | $282,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,928 | $277,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,973 | $271,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,051 | $266,270 | $80,000 | $186,270 |
| 2015 | $4,178 | $264,420 | $75,000 | $189,420 |
| 2014 | $4,211 | $262,330 | $80,000 | $182,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map