4278 W M 18 Gladwin, MI 48624
Estimated Value: $454,787 - $538,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
80
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4278 W M 18, Gladwin, MI 48624 and is currently estimated at $496,394. 4278 W M 18 is a home located in Gladwin County with nearby schools including Gladwin Elementary School, Gladwin Intermediate School, and Gladwin Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2021
Sold by
Weaver Harvey A
Bought by
Kersten J & L 2000 Fam Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$292,000
Outstanding Balance
$268,527
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$227,867
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kersten J & L 2000 Fam Trust | $365,000 | Sun Title Agency Mi Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kersten J & L 2000 Fam Trust | $292,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,702 | $250,800 | $0 | $250,800 |
| 2024 | $17 | $244,400 | $0 | $244,400 |
| 2023 | $1,715 | $203,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,437 | $184,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,625 | $159,900 | $0 | $159,900 |
| 2019 | $3,172 | $153,700 | $0 | $153,700 |
| 2018 | $3,081 | $127,100 | $0 | $127,100 |
| 2017 | $2,993 | $141,300 | $59,000 | $82,300 |
| 2016 | $2,864 | $121,900 | $59,000 | $62,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $87,200 | $59,000 | $28,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $98,100 | $59,000 | $39,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map