4279 E Seville Rd Ashley, IL 62808
Estimated Value: $262,000 - $352,481
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,162
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4279 E Seville Rd, Ashley, IL 62808 and is currently estimated at $307,241, approximately $97 per square foot. 4279 E Seville Rd is a home located in Jefferson County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2023
Sold by
Reid Michael R
Bought by
Michael R Reid Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2011
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Reid Michael R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
4.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2010
Sold by
Dubois William R
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michael R Reid Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Reid Michael R | $137,000 | None Available | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Reid Michael R | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,659 | $86,776 | $4,680 | $82,096 |
| 2023 | $4,214 | $77,018 | $4,154 | $72,864 |
| 2022 | $4,427 | $67,560 | $3,644 | $63,916 |
| 2021 | $4,286 | $64,342 | $3,470 | $60,872 |
| 2020 | $4,058 | $60,133 | $3,243 | $56,890 |
| 2019 | $4,124 | $60,133 | $3,243 | $56,890 |
| 2018 | $4,425 | $60,133 | $3,243 | $56,890 |
| 2017 | $4,477 | $77,037 | $3,243 | $73,794 |
| 2016 | $4,749 | $63,756 | $3,243 | $60,513 |
| 2015 | $4,784 | $63,756 | $3,243 | $60,513 |
| 2014 | $4,006 | $63,756 | $3,243 | $60,513 |
| 2013 | $4,006 | $53,179 | $2,705 | $50,474 |
Source: Public Records
Map