4279 Main St Flushing, NY 11355
Flushing-Willets Point Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
7,200
Sq Ft
4,879
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4279 Main St, Flushing, NY 11355. 4279 Main St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 120 - Queens, Rachel Carson I.S. 237Q, and John Bowne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2022
Sold by
Chang Chiao Jung
Bought by
Caj Group Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2002
Sold by
Lesman Norman and Lesman Rita
Bought by
Chiang Jung Chiao
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$800,000
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2002
Sold by
Lesman Norman and Lesman Rita
Bought by
Lesman Norman and Lesman Rita
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$800,000
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2001
Sold by
Lesman Norman and Lesman Rita
Bought by
The Lesman Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caj Group Llc | -- | -- | |
| Chiang Jung Chiao | -- | -- | |
| Lesman Norman | -- | -- | |
| The Lesman Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chiang Jung Chiao | $800,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lesman Norman | $800,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $22,259 | $192,316 | $86,522 | $105,794 |
| 2025 | $20,614 | $178,071 | $96,156 | $81,915 |
| 2024 | $20,614 | $164,884 | $102,250 | $62,634 |
| 2023 | $20,614 | $164,884 | $107,711 | $57,173 |
| 2022 | $19,548 | $600,750 | $379,800 | $220,950 |
| 2021 | $18,147 | $633,600 | $379,800 | $253,800 |
| 2020 | $17,085 | $695,250 | $379,800 | $315,450 |
| 2019 | $15,996 | $631,350 | $379,800 | $251,550 |
| 2018 | $16,132 | $126,834 | $68,445 | $58,389 |
| 2017 | $15,632 | $122,899 | $70,562 | $52,337 |
| 2016 | $14,671 | $122,899 | $70,562 | $52,337 |
| 2015 | $9,524 | $105,368 | $77,264 | $28,104 |
| 2014 | $9,524 | $97,565 | $73,130 | $24,435 |
Source: Public Records
Map