Seller's Agent in 2015
Walt Hess
Gem State Realty Inc
(208) 571-6644
11 in this area
248 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $248,000 - $281,000
This home is located at 428 11th Ave N, Buhl, ID 83316 since 21 November 2014 and is currently estimated at $263,995, approximately $182 per square foot. This property was built in 1960. 428 11th Ave N is a home located in Twin Falls County with nearby schools including Popplewell Elementary School, Buhl Middle School, and Buhl High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klug David A | -- | Titlefact Inc | |
| Secretary Of Hud | -- | Alliance Title |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/28/2015 01/28/15 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/26/2014 12/26/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/21/2014 11/21/14 | For Sale | $61,000 | -- | $42 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,708 | $220,939 | $51,589 | $169,350 |
| 2024 | $2,774 | $223,369 | $51,589 | $171,780 |
| 2023 | $2,765 | $224,109 | $51,589 | $172,520 |
| 2022 | $2,954 | $225,356 | $45,651 | $179,705 |
| 2021 | $2,715 | $162,680 | $21,499 | $141,181 |
| 2020 | $2,206 | $120,578 | $19,559 | $101,019 |
| 2019 | $2,054 | $98,534 | $17,474 | $81,060 |
| 2018 | $2,023 | $98,578 | $17,474 | $81,104 |
| 2017 | $1,767 | $85,348 | $17,474 | $67,874 |
| 2016 | $1,735 | $81,553 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,682 | $81,553 | $17,474 | $64,079 |
| 2012 | -- | $77,863 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Walt Hess
Gem State Realty Inc
(208) 571-6644
11 in this area
248 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
James Barker
Barker Realtors
(208) 308-5371
17 in this area
28 Total Sales
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98572650
APN: RPB7241096017AA
Ask me questions while you tour the home.