Seller's Agent in 2017
Callie Bacon
Seward Properties
(907) 491-0863
51 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $222,000 - $260,544
Unbeatable downtown Seward location! Seated on three city lots with a view of Resurrection Bay, this property features a 2 bedroom 1 bathroom home and a detached, 1 bedroom 1 bathroom cottage. Office Residential Zoning allows mixed, residential or business uses.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olive Alder | -- | First American Title Insurance | |
| Harrison Clayton W | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Clauson Ronnie D | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| David & Angela White Living Trust | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Olive Alder | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Clauson Ronnie D | $148,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/10/2017 07/10/17 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/19/2017 06/19/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/02/2017 05/02/17 | For Sale | $185,000 | -- | $119 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,506 | $173,000 | $110,000 | $63,000 |
| 2024 | $753 | $164,800 | $104,400 | $60,400 |
| 2023 | $1,270 | $139,000 | $74,600 | $64,400 |
| 2022 | $1,156 | $127,200 | $71,000 | $56,200 |
| 2021 | $1,408 | $167,500 | $111,300 | $56,200 |
| 2020 | $1,560 | $167,900 | $111,300 | $56,600 |
| 2019 | $1,552 | $167,100 | $102,400 | $64,700 |
| 2018 | $1,408 | $151,600 | $89,000 | $62,600 |
| 2017 | $1,468 | $206,800 | $89,000 | $117,800 |
| 2016 | $1,204 | $175,200 | $89,000 | $86,200 |
| 2015 | $1,321 | $160,800 | $89,000 | $71,800 |
| 2014 | $1,321 | $161,200 | $89,000 | $72,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Callie Bacon
Seward Properties
(907) 491-0863
51 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Nicole Lawrence
Seward Properties
(907) 312-7660
40 Total Sales
Source: Alaska Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 17-6530
APN: 148-100-04
Ask me questions while you tour the home.