428 Avery St Alpena, MI 49707
Estimated Value: $72,253 - $151,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 428 Avery St, Alpena, MI 49707 and is currently estimated at $106,063, approximately $94 per square foot. 428 Avery St is a home located in Alpena County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Thunder Bay Junior High School, and Alpena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2019
Sold by
Alpena County Treasurer
Bought by
Mason Rogers
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2014
Sold by
Teresa Teresa
Bought by
Mallette Scott A and Mallette Teresa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2012
Sold by
Lancaster Stacey
Bought by
Allen Teresa and Mallette Teresa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mason Rogers | $9,800 | -- | |
| Mallette Scott A | -- | -- | |
| Allen Teresa | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $729 | $35,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $674 | $25,200 | $0 | $0 |