428 Blanton Dr Trumann, AR 72472
Estimated Value: $159,209 - $196,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,535
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 428 Blanton Dr, Trumann, AR 72472 and is currently estimated at $176,052, approximately $114 per square foot. 428 Blanton Dr is a home located in Poinsett County with nearby schools including Trumann Elementary School, Trumann Intermediate School 5-6, and Trumann Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2010
Sold by
Hendrix Robert E and Hendrix Sheila
Bought by
Walker Payton Danielle
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 1997
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Hendrix Robert E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Payton Danielle | $75,000 | -- | |
| Hendrix Robert E | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $160 | $24,440 | $4,000 | $20,440 |
| 2024 | $682 | $24,440 | $4,000 | $20,440 |
| 2023 | $270 | $24,440 | $4,000 | $20,440 |
| 2022 | $289 | $24,440 | $4,000 | $20,440 |
| 2021 | $258 | $12,210 | $2,030 | $10,180 |
| 2020 | $258 | $12,210 | $2,030 | $10,180 |
| 2019 | $258 | $12,210 | $2,030 | $10,180 |
| 2018 | $283 | $12,210 | $2,030 | $10,180 |
| 2017 | $559 | $12,210 | $2,030 | $10,180 |
| 2016 | $639 | $13,950 | $2,260 | $11,690 |
| 2015 | $639 | $13,950 | $2,260 | $11,690 |
| 2014 | $639 | $13,950 | $2,260 | $11,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map