S
Seller's Agent in 2023
Setha Ponce
RE/MAX
Estimated Value: $358,058 - $371,000
Beautiful 3/2 home with lake view on half-acre lot. This home is perfect for both entertaining and everyday living, with Vault ceilings, plenty of space, and stunning views of the lake. Enjoy an open floor plan, and kitchen with an adjoining dining room, and family room. Kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances, island for prepping, and plenty of cabinet space with lighting. The backyard is perfect for entertaining with a large covered porch and plenty of space for an outdoor kitchen. This home has too many great qualities to mention, and at this price point it is truly a must-see!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Setha Ponce
RE/MAX Lake Livingston License #0776058 Listed on: 02/16/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Curran Thomas C | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Curran Thomas C | -- | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/31/2023 03/31/23 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/21/2023 02/21/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/16/2023 02/16/23 | For Sale | $300,000 | -- | $133 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,437 | $385,378 | $44,473 | $340,905 |
| 2024 | $7,670 | $348,745 | $29,258 | $319,487 |
| 2023 | $6,540 | $334,551 | $15,064 | $319,487 |
| 2022 | $6,074 | $279,518 | $11,700 | $267,818 |
| 2021 | $5,350 | $258,252 | $11,700 | $246,552 |
| 2020 | $4,895 | $226,609 | $8,775 | $217,834 |
| 2019 | $5,053 | $226,609 | $8,775 | $217,834 |
| 2018 | -- | $216,083 | $8,775 | $207,308 |
| 2017 | $4,789 | $216,083 | $8,775 | $207,308 |
| 2016 | $4,394 | $198,298 | $3,510 | $194,788 |
| 2015 | -- | $198,298 | $3,510 | $194,788 |
| 2014 | -- | $194,431 | $3,510 | $190,921 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2023
Setha Ponce
RE/MAX
Z
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Zachary Davies
Compass RE Texas, LLC - The Woodlands
(936) 933-2414
28 in this area
59 Total Sales
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 14348369
APN: B1050-0055-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.