428 Byron Rd Dushore, PA 18614
Estimated Value: $143,000 - $516,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
736
Sq Ft
$474/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 428 Byron Rd, Dushore, PA 18614 and is currently estimated at $348,879, approximately $474 per square foot. 428 Byron Rd is a home with nearby schools including Sullivan County Elementary School and Sullivan County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2025
Sold by
Yeager Joseph A and Yeager Judith L
Bought by
Yeager Christopher S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yeager Christopher S | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,866 | $246,800 | $54,200 | $192,600 |
| 2025 | $5,866 | $246,800 | $54,200 | $192,600 |
| 2024 | $5,358 | $246,800 | $54,200 | $192,600 |
| 2023 | $5,305 | $246,800 | $54,200 | $192,600 |
| 2022 | $1,850 | $246,800 | $54,200 | $192,600 |
| 2021 | $1,850 | $246,800 | $54,200 | $192,600 |
| 2020 | $4,946 | $246,800 | $54,200 | $192,600 |
| 2019 | $4,858 | $246,800 | $54,200 | $192,600 |
| 2017 | $4,730 | $246,800 | $54,200 | $192,600 |
| 2015 | $2,684 | $246,800 | $54,200 | $192,600 |
| 2014 | $2,684 | $232,900 | $40,300 | $192,600 |
| 2012 | $2,684 | $233,500 | $40,900 | $192,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map