Seller's Agent in 2017
Doug Carroll
RE/MAX 1st Choice
(815) 488-6611
45 in this area
64 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $155,000 - $237,000
Many updates to this classic 3 bedroom south side home. Lots of original woodwork; huge family room with fireplace, beautiful dining room with built in china cabinet. Hardwood floors, updated bathroom, utility room on first floor.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frig Brody T | $79,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Frig Brody T | $78,059 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/20/2017 03/20/17 | Sold | $79,500 | -7.5% | $44 / Sq Ft |
| 12/14/2016 12/14/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/22/2016 11/22/16 | For Sale | $85,900 | -- | $48 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,832 | $46,733 | $9,557 | $37,176 |
| 2024 | $3,832 | $43,072 | $8,808 | $34,264 |
| 2023 | $3,550 | $39,610 | $8,100 | $31,510 |
| 2022 | $3,226 | $36,163 | $9,189 | $26,974 |
| 2021 | $3,003 | $33,905 | $8,615 | $25,290 |
| 2020 | $2,818 | $32,327 | $8,214 | $24,113 |
| 2019 | $2,806 | $31,355 | $7,967 | $23,388 |
| 2018 | $2,715 | $30,555 | $7,764 | $22,791 |
| 2017 | $2,631 | $29,891 | $7,595 | $22,296 |
| 2016 | $2,523 | $28,824 | $7,324 | $21,500 |
| 2015 | $1,189 | $27,585 | $7,009 | $20,576 |
| 2012 | -- | $28,122 | $7,145 | $20,977 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Doug Carroll
RE/MAX 1st Choice
(815) 488-6611
45 in this area
64 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Gina Stoudt
Legacy Realty Latta Young
(815) 302-4641
26 in this area
44 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 09393116
APN: 22-14-211012
Ask me questions while you tour the home.