428 Cedar Pointe Ct Chesapeake, VA 23323
Deep Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $492,479 - $519,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 428 Cedar Pointe Ct, Chesapeake, VA 23323 and is currently estimated at $507,620, approximately $211 per square foot. 428 Cedar Pointe Ct is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Deep Creek Central Elementary School, Hugo A. Owens Middle, and Grassfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2018
Sold by
Walker Robert D
Bought by
Clark Reginald N and Clark Stacy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$311,258
Outstanding Balance
$269,348
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$238,272
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2001
Sold by
O'brien Dennis C
Bought by
Hardin Scotty L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,900
Interest Rate
7.15%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Reginald N | $317,000 | Attorney | |
| Hardin Scotty L | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clark Reginald N | $311,258 | |
| Previous Owner | Hardin Scotty L | $132,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,416 | $468,300 | $185,000 | $283,300 |
| 2024 | $4,416 | $437,200 | $160,000 | $277,200 |
| 2023 | $3,867 | $428,300 | $130,000 | $298,300 |
| 2022 | $3,865 | $382,700 | $120,000 | $262,700 |
| 2021 | $3,411 | $324,900 | $95,000 | $229,900 |
| 2020 | $3,248 | $309,300 | $85,000 | $224,300 |
| 2019 | $3,248 | $309,300 | $85,000 | $224,300 |
| 2018 | $3,035 | $289,100 | $85,000 | $204,100 |
| 2017 | $3,003 | $286,000 | $85,000 | $201,000 |
| 2016 | $2,902 | $276,400 | $85,000 | $191,400 |
| 2015 | $2,902 | $276,400 | $85,000 | $191,400 |
| 2014 | $2,902 | $276,400 | $85,000 | $191,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map