428 Colorado Ave Stratton, CO 80836
Estimated Value: $110,000 - $194,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 428 Colorado Ave, Stratton, CO 80836 and is currently estimated at $144,363, approximately $128 per square foot. 428 Colorado Ave is a home located in Kit Carson County with nearby schools including Stratton Elementary School, Stratton Middle School, and Stratton Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2021
Sold by
R & H Distribution Llc
Bought by
Herrera Felipe and Herrera Elrira
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herrera Felipe | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $656 | $6,349 | $558 | $5,791 |
| 2024 | $656 | $2,668 | $214 | $2,454 |
| 2023 | $285 | $2,668 | $214 | $2,454 |
| 2022 | $465 | $4,348 | $423 | $3,925 |
| 2021 | $486 | $4,542 | $435 | $4,107 |
| 2020 | $422 | $3,941 | $435 | $3,506 |
| 2019 | $422 | $3,941 | $435 | $3,506 |
| 2018 | $412 | $3,847 | $438 | $3,409 |
| 2017 | $412 | $3,911 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $419 | $3,911 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $419 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $430 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map