Estimated Value: $255,000 - $333,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,392
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 428 Dansel St, Kent, OH 44240 and is currently estimated at $281,806, approximately $202 per square foot. 428 Dansel St is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Walls Elementary School, Stanton Middle School, and Theodore Roosevelt High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,194 | $102,100 | $26,460 | $75,640 |
| 2024 | $4,143 | $102,100 | $26,460 | $75,640 |
| 2023 | $3,530 | $73,010 | $18,690 | $54,320 |
| 2022 | $3,551 | $73,010 | $18,690 | $54,320 |
| 2021 | $3,558 | $73,010 | $18,690 | $54,320 |
| 2020 | $3,425 | $63,950 | $18,690 | $45,260 |
| 2019 | $3,425 | $63,950 | $18,690 | $45,260 |
| 2018 | $3,241 | $57,060 | $19,430 | $37,630 |
| 2017 | $3,241 | $57,060 | $19,430 | $37,630 |
| 2016 | $3,028 | $53,980 | $19,430 | $34,550 |
| 2015 | $3,029 | $53,980 | $19,430 | $34,550 |
| 2014 | $3,079 | $53,980 | $19,430 | $34,550 |
| 2013 | $3,057 | $53,980 | $19,430 | $34,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map