428 Dewitt Ave Belleville, NJ 07109
Estimated Value: $477,206 - $557,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,034
Sq Ft
$501/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 428 Dewitt Ave, Belleville, NJ 07109 and is currently estimated at $517,802, approximately $500 per square foot. 428 Dewitt Ave is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Belleville High School and Good Shepherd Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2022
Sold by
Tahsir Sultan K and Tahsir Osiris
Bought by
Solano Gino X and Urgilies-Mendez Blanca N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$399,000
Outstanding Balance
$380,828
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$136,974
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1989
Bought by
Tahsir Tan K and Tahsir Osiris
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Solano Gino X | $420,000 | Elite Title | |
| Tahsir Tan K | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Solano Gino X | $399,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,002 | $248,000 | $106,100 | $141,900 |
| 2024 | $9,707 | $248,000 | $106,100 | $141,900 |
| 2022 | $9,550 | $248,000 | $106,100 | $141,900 |
| 2021 | $9,412 | $248,000 | $106,100 | $141,900 |
| 2020 | $9,283 | $248,000 | $106,100 | $141,900 |
| 2019 | $8,782 | $248,000 | $106,100 | $141,900 |
| 2018 | $8,694 | $216,800 | $119,100 | $97,700 |
| 2017 | $8,405 | $216,800 | $119,100 | $97,700 |
| 2016 | $8,312 | $216,800 | $119,100 | $97,700 |
| 2015 | $8,030 | $216,800 | $119,100 | $97,700 |
| 2014 | $7,816 | $216,800 | $119,100 | $97,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map