428 E Lloyd St Shenandoah, PA 17976
Estimated Value: $47,815 - $107,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,278
Sq Ft
$56/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 428 E Lloyd St, Shenandoah, PA 17976 and is currently estimated at $72,204, approximately $56 per square foot. 428 E Lloyd St is a home located in Schuylkill County with nearby schools including Shenandoah Valley Elementary School and Shenandoah Valley Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2022
Sold by
Jevelle Michael Leon
Bought by
Jevelle Adam
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jevelle Adam | -- | -- | |
| Jevelle Adam | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,622 | $53,200 | $5,900 | $47,300 |
| 2025 | $864 | $8,170 | $2,100 | $6,070 |
| 2024 | $812 | $8,170 | $2,100 | $6,070 |
| 2023 | $812 | $8,170 | $2,100 | $6,070 |
| 2022 | $812 | $8,170 | $2,100 | $6,070 |
| 2021 | $817 | $8,170 | $2,100 | $6,070 |
| 2020 | $817 | $8,170 | $2,100 | $6,070 |
| 2018 | $817 | $8,170 | $2,100 | $6,070 |
| 2017 | $808 | $8,170 | $2,100 | $6,070 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,170 | $2,100 | $6,070 |
| 2011 | -- | $8,170 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map