Estimated Value: $112,438 - $151,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,450
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 428 E Main St, Maud, OK 74854 and is currently estimated at $135,110, approximately $93 per square foot. 428 E Main St is a home located in Seminole County with nearby schools including Maud Elementary School and Maud High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2026
Sold by
Darla Williams and Debra Brown
Bought by
Harrington Judy
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $445 | $5,350 | $346 | $5,004 |
| 2024 | $425 | $5,096 | $330 | $4,766 |
| 2023 | $425 | $4,852 | $324 | $4,528 |
| 2022 | $388 | $4,621 | $318 | $4,303 |
| 2021 | $371 | $4,622 | $319 | $4,303 |
| 2020 | $362 | $4,193 | $306 | $3,887 |
| 2019 | $347 | $3,993 | $289 | $3,704 |
| 2018 | $332 | $3,803 | $270 | $3,533 |
| 2017 | $320 | $3,621 | $270 | $3,351 |
| 2016 | $309 | $3,450 | $246 | $3,204 |
| 2015 | $302 | $3,285 | $120 | $3,165 |
| 2014 | $307 | $3,285 | $120 | $3,165 |
Source: Public Records
Map