428 E Marquette St Ottawa, IL 61350
Estimated Value: $108,148 - $145,000
Studio
--
Bath
850
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 428 E Marquette St, Ottawa, IL 61350 and is currently estimated at $129,287, approximately $152 per square foot. 428 E Marquette St is a home located in LaSalle County with nearby schools including Ottawa Township High School, Marquette Academy, and Marquette Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2013
Sold by
Denham Edward
Bought by
Denham Jessica
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Denham Jessica | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,893 | $37,618 | $8,673 | $28,945 |
| 2024 | $2,893 | $34,087 | $7,859 | $26,228 |
| 2023 | $2,581 | $30,508 | $7,034 | $23,474 |
| 2022 | $2,316 | $27,689 | $6,384 | $21,305 |
| 2021 | $2,145 | $25,953 | $5,984 | $19,969 |
| 2020 | $1,995 | $24,653 | $5,684 | $18,969 |
| 2019 | $2,036 | $24,402 | $5,626 | $18,776 |
| 2018 | $1,969 | $23,816 | $5,491 | $18,325 |
| 2017 | $1,881 | $23,087 | $5,323 | $17,764 |
| 2016 | $1,779 | $22,097 | $5,095 | $17,002 |
| 2015 | $1,661 | $21,079 | $4,860 | $16,219 |
| 2012 | -- | $23,045 | $5,313 | $17,732 |
Source: Public Records
Map