428 E Walker St Marceline, MO 64658
Estimated Value: $135,000 - $197,810
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,032
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 428 E Walker St, Marceline, MO 64658 and is currently estimated at $156,203, approximately $151 per square foot. 428 E Walker St is a home with nearby schools including Walt Disney Elementary School, Marceline Middle School, and Marceline High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2016
Sold by
Us Bk National Assn
Bought by
Dean Edgar William and Dean Edgar Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,000
Outstanding Balance
$34,789
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$121,414
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2006
Bought by
Baker Kenneth and Baker Mary L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dean Edgar William | $71,250 | Monarch Title Co Inc | |
| Baker Kenneth | $57,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dean Edgar William | $57,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $898 | $15,648 | $2,242 | $13,406 |
| 2024 | $9 | $15,010 | $2,242 | $12,768 |
| 2023 | $895 | $15,029 | $2,242 | $12,787 |
| 2022 | $873 | $14,687 | $2,242 | $12,445 |
| 2021 | $856 | $14,687 | $2,242 | $12,445 |
| 2020 | $1,073 | $14,687 | $2,242 | $12,445 |
| 2019 | $1,073 | $14,687 | $2,242 | $12,445 |
| 2018 | $830 | $14,630 | $2,090 | $12,540 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,535 | $2,090 | $12,445 |
| 2011 | -- | $75,800 | $10,300 | $65,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map