428 Exchange Ave Gaithersburg, MD 20878
Estimated Value: $483,000 - $537,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,868
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 428 Exchange Ave, Gaithersburg, MD 20878 and is currently estimated at $507,175, approximately $271 per square foot. 428 Exchange Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Brown Station Elementary School, Lakelands Park Middle School, and Quince Orchard High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,387 | $418,333 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,387 | $396,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,379 | $375,000 | $112,500 | $262,500 |
| 2022 | $4,661 | $370,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,152 | $365,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,062 | $360,000 | $108,000 | $252,000 |
| 2019 | $4,002 | $356,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,970 | $353,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,845 | $350,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $333,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $316,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $300,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map