428 Golf View Dr Jackson, AL 36545
Estimated Value: $171,000 - $211,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,562
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 428 Golf View Dr, Jackson, AL 36545 and is currently estimated at $185,496, approximately $118 per square foot. 428 Golf View Dr is a home with nearby schools including Gillmore Elementary School, Jackson Intermediate School, and Jackson Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $36,940 | $2,160 | $34,780 |
| 2024 | -- | $32,760 | $2,160 | $30,600 |
| 2023 | -- | $33,200 | $2,160 | $31,040 |
| 2022 | -- | $28,920 | $2,160 | $26,760 |
| 2021 | $450 | $14,460 | $1,080 | $13,380 |
| 2019 | -- | $13,100 | $1,080 | $12,020 |
| 2016 | $450 | $13,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,880 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map