NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $752,484 - $908,000

4 Beds
4 Baths
3,462 Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 13, 2013

Last sale price $400,000 $116 Per Sq Ft

Est. 108% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,366 / mo

255 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2013

Cradled in the Arms of Mother Nature... this Lovely Home Features Vaulted Ceilings/Skylights, Gleaming Hardwood Floors, Granite Countertops & Custom OaK Cabinets/ Main level laundry/3 Car Garage + Huge Wood Deck off kitchen overlooking beautiful yard. Large closets, Master BR with Deluxe Bath Main Level Study could serve as 5 th bedroom or office Short Sale

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Polly Forest

Century 21 Affiliated Listed on: 09/08/2012

Century 21 Affiliated

Last Buyer's Agent

Cavan Cunningham

IRPINO Real Estate, Inc. License #475150202

Property Details

Home Type

  • Other

Year Built

  • 1996

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Year Built

1996

Lot Details

0.75 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • General Information: School Bus Service
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Type Detached: 2 Stories
  • Special Features: 12
  • Year Built: 1996

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Oven/Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer, Disposal
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Interior Property Features: Vaulted/Cathedral Ceilings, Skylight(s), Bar-Wet, Hardwood Floors, 1st Floor Laundry
  • Number Of Rooms: 13
  • Equipment: Humidifier, Central Vacuum, TV-Dish, Security System, Intercom, Ceiling Fan, Sump Pump, Sprinkler-Lawn
  • Fireplace Details: Gas Logs, Gas Starter
  • Attic: Full, Unfinished
  • Fireplace Location: Family Room, Basement
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement: Finished, Exterior Access
  • Basement Bathrooms: Yes
  • Bedrooms All Levels: 4
  • Master Bedroom Level: 2nd Level
  • Master Bedroom Size: 20X13
  • Master Bedroom Flooring: Carpet
  • Master Bedroom Window Treatments: Blinds
  • Primary Bedroom Bath: Full
  • Second Bedroom Level: 2nd Level
  • Second Bedroom Size: 21X12
  • Second Bedroom Flooring: Carpet
  • Second Bedroom Window Treatments: Blinds
  • Third Bedroom Level: 2nd Level
  • Third Bedroom Size: 15X14
  • Third Bedroom Flooring: Carpet
  • Third Bedroom Window Treatments: Blinds
  • Fourth Bedroom Level: 2nd Level
  • Fourth Bedroom Size: 14X13
  • Fourth Bedroom Flooring: Carpet
  • Fourth Bedroom Window Treatments: Blinds
  • Bathroom Amenities: Whirlpool, Separate Shower, Double Sink
  • Living Room Level: Main Level
  • Living Room Size: 19X12
  • Living Room Flooring: Hardwood
  • Living Room Window Treatments: Curtains/Drapes
  • Dining Room: Separate
  • Dining Room Level: Main Level
  • Dining Room Size: 13X11
  • Dining Room Flooring: Hardwood
  • Dining Room Window Treatments: Blinds
  • Family Room Level: Main Level
  • Family Room Size: 22X14
  • Family Room Flooring: Hardwood
  • Family Room Window Treatments: All
  • Kitchen Type: Eating Area-Table Space, Island, Pantry-Closet
  • Kitchen Level: Main Level
  • Kitchen Size: 25X10
  • Kitchen Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Kitchen Window Treatments: Blinds
  • Laundry Level: Main Level
  • Laundry Size: 8X9
  • Laundry Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Laundry Window Treatments: Blinds
  • Additional Rooms: Breakfast Room, Den, Foyer, Game Room, Recreation Room, Walk In Closet, Workroom
  • Additional Room 1 Name: Den
  • Additional Room 1 Level: Main Level
  • Additional Room 1 Size: 13X12
  • Additional Room 1 Flooring: Hardwood
  • Additional Room 1 Window Treatment: Blinds
  • Additional Room 2 Name: Breakfast Rm
  • Additional Room 2 Level: Main Level
  • Additional Room 2 Size: 16X12
  • Additional Room 2 Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Additional Room 2 Window Treatment: Blinds
  • Additional Room 3 Name: Recreation Rm
  • Additional Room 3 Level: Walkout Basement
  • Additional Room 3 Size: 20X15
  • Additional Room 3 Flooring: Carpet
  • Additional Room 3 Window Treatment: All
  • Additional Room 4 Name: Game Rm
  • Additional Room 4 Level: Walkout Basement
  • Additional Room 4 Size: 16X13
  • Additional Room 4 Window Treatment: Blinds
  • Additional Room 5 Name: Bar
  • Additional Room 5 Level: Walkout Basement
  • Additional Room 5 Size: 28X26
  • Additional Room 6 Name: Walk in Closet
  • Additional Room 6 Level: 2nd Level
  • Additional Room 6 Size: 10X14
  • Additional Room 6 Flooring: Carpet
  • Additional Room 7 Name: Work Rm
  • Additional Room 7 Level: Walkout Basement
  • Additional Room 7 Size: 12X10
  • Additional Room 8 Name: Foyer
  • Additional Room 8 Level: Main Level
  • Additional Room 8 Size: 9X8
  • Additional Room 8 Flooring: Ceramic Tile

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Asphalt/Glass (Shingles)
  • Foundation: Concrete
  • Lot Size: .25-.49 Acre
  • Exterior Building Type: Brick
  • Exterior Property Features: Deck, Patio, Storage Shed
  • Exposure: N (North), S (South), E (East), W (West)

Garage/Parking

  • Number of Cars: 3
  • Parking: Garage
  • Garage Type: Attached
  • Garage Details: Garage Door Opener(s), Transmitter(s), Heated
  • Garage On Site: Yes
  • Number Garage Spaces: 3
  • Driveway: Concrete, Side Drive
  • Parking Included In Price: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electricity: Circuit Breakers, 200+ Amp Service
  • Water: Public
  • Sewer: Sewer-Public
  • Heating Fuel: Gas, Forced Air, Zoned

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: 113

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 202X143X196X86
  • Lot Description: Cul-de-sac, Irregular, Landscaped Professionally

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 8, 2012
Closed on
Sep 10, 2013
Sold by
Firstsecure Bank And Trust Co
Bought by
Cunningham Cavan P and Cunningham Kelly M
Seller's Agent
Polly Forest
Century 21 Affiliated
Buyer's Agent
Cavan Cunningham
IRPINO Real Estate, Inc.
List Price
$395,000
Sold Price
$400,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,000
1.27%
Current Estimated Value
$831,371

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$431,371
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.95%
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 19, 2002
Sold by
Founders Bank
Bought by
Family Bank & Trust and Trust #7-615

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 9, 2002
Sold by
Risley Daniel R and Risley Jacqueline
Bought by
Family Bank & Trust Co and Trust #7-615

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 1, 1995
Sold by
Risley Daniel and Risley Jacqueline
Bought by
Risley Daniel and Risley Jacqueline

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$203,000
Interest Rate
7.43%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 18, 1995
Sold by
Miksula John S and Miksula Christina M
Bought by
Risley Daniel and Risley Jacqueline

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$203,000
Interest Rate
7.43%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Cunningham Cavan P $400,000 Stewart Title Company
Family Bank & Trust -- Cti
Family Bank & Trust Co $500,000 Cti
Risley Daniel -- --
Risley Daniel $345,000 Intercounty Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Cunningham Cavan P $320,000
Previous Owner Risley Daniel $203,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/13/2013 09/13/13 Sold $400,000 +1.3% $116 / Sq Ft
05/21/2013 05/21/13 Pending -- -- --
05/16/2013 05/16/13 For Sale $395,000 -1.3% $114 / Sq Ft
02/06/2013 02/06/13 Pending -- -- --
02/05/2013 02/05/13 Off Market $400,000 -- --
01/26/2013 01/26/13 For Sale $395,000 0.0% $114 / Sq Ft
10/11/2012 10/11/12 Pending -- -- --
09/08/2012 09/08/12 For Sale $395,000 -- $114 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,141 $56,926 $13,166 $43,760
2024 $11,141 $56,926 $13,166 $43,760
2023 $9,997 $56,926 $13,166 $43,760
2022 $9,997 $44,600 $11,647 $32,953
2021 $9,712 $44,598 $11,646 $32,952
2020 $9,869 $44,598 $11,646 $32,952
2019 $9,395 $44,050 $11,646 $32,404
2018 $9,239 $44,050 $11,646 $32,404
2017 $9,115 $44,050 $11,646 $32,404
2016 $8,854 $40,000 $9,621 $30,379
2015 $9,585 $40,000 $9,621 $30,379
2014 $9,677 $40,000 $9,621 $30,379
2013 $8,495 $40,000 $9,621 $30,379
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: MRD08155363

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 22-33-206-003-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.