428 Lone Oak Dr Norman, OK 73071
Alameda NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $253,000 - $288,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,939
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 428 Lone Oak Dr, Norman, OK 73071 and is currently estimated at $269,712, approximately $139 per square foot. 428 Lone Oak Dr is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Irving Middle School, and Norman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2012
Sold by
Gruber Chris Jay and Gruber Debra Kim
Bought by
Watson Gale Gene and Watson Joyce K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Outstanding Balance
$3,973
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$265,739
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2005
Sold by
Ideal Homes Of Norman Lp
Bought by
Gruber Chris Jay and Gruber Debra Kim
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,400
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2005
Sold by
Vero Investments Llc
Bought by
Ideal Homes Of Norman Lp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$6,000,000
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watson Gale Gene | $168,000 | Or | |
| Gruber Chris Jay | $180,500 | None Available | |
| Ideal Homes Of Norman Lp | $20,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Watson Gale Gene | $30,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gruber Chris Jay | $159,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Ideal Homes Of Norman Lp | $6,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,715 | $23,617 | $3,170 | $20,447 |
| 2023 | $2,552 | $22,261 | $3,627 | $18,634 |
| 2022 | $2,375 | $21,613 | $3,515 | $18,098 |
| 2021 | $2,426 | $20,983 | $3,796 | $17,187 |
| 2020 | $2,301 | $20,372 | $2,640 | $17,732 |
| 2019 | $2,341 | $20,372 | $2,640 | $17,732 |
| 2018 | $2,270 | $20,373 | $2,640 | $17,733 |
| 2017 | $2,295 | $20,373 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,333 | $20,373 | $2,640 | $17,733 |
| 2015 | $2,263 | $20,373 | $2,640 | $17,733 |
| 2014 | $2,335 | $19,793 | $2,565 | $17,228 |
Source: Public Records
Map