428 Main St Montello, WI 53949
Estimated Value: $199,000 - $265,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.41
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 428 Main St, Montello, WI 53949 and is currently estimated at $230,152. 428 Main St is a home located in Marquette County with nearby schools including Forest Lane Community School, Montello Junior/Senior High School, and Montello Virtual Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2006
Sold by
Longtin Anthony R and Longtin Virginia D
Bought by
Longtin Anthony R and Longtin Virginia D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Longtin Anthony R | $105,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Longtin Anthony R | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,728 | $116,300 | $41,800 | $74,500 |
| 2023 | $2,679 | $116,300 | $41,800 | $74,500 |
| 2022 | $2,619 | $116,300 | $41,800 | $74,500 |
| 2021 | $2,564 | $116,300 | $41,800 | $74,500 |
| 2020 | $2,768 | $116,300 | $41,800 | $74,500 |
| 2019 | $2,773 | $116,300 | $41,800 | $74,500 |
| 2018 | $2,805 | $116,300 | $41,800 | $74,500 |
| 2017 | $2,882 | $116,300 | $41,800 | $74,500 |
| 2016 | $3,073 | $116,300 | $41,800 | $74,500 |
| 2015 | $319,711 | $116,300 | $41,800 | $74,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $116,300 | $41,800 | $74,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $116,300 | $41,800 | $74,500 |
| 2012 | -- | $116,300 | $41,800 | $74,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map