428 Maple St Liberty, MO 64068
Estimated Value: $212,000 - $256,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,066
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 428 Maple St, Liberty, MO 64068 and is currently estimated at $231,920, approximately $217 per square foot. 428 Maple St is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including Ridgeview Elementary School, Heritage Middle School, and Liberty North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2001
Sold by
Sturgeon Princess Elaine and Sturgeon Alexander D
Bought by
Sturgeon Alexander D and Sturgeon Princess E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,396
Interest Rate
6.59%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sturgeon Alexander D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sturgeon Alexander D | $55,396 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,174 | $32,490 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,174 | $28,270 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,211 | $28,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $22 | $24,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,956 | $24,890 | $4,750 | $20,140 |
| 2020 | $115 | $22,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,915 | $22,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,806 | $21,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $589 | $21,190 | $4,750 | $16,440 |
| 2016 | $589 | $21,190 | $4,750 | $16,440 |
| 2015 | $756 | $20,790 | $4,750 | $16,040 |
| 2014 | $1,707 | $20,050 | $4,750 | $15,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map