428 Mid Ridge Ln Pelham, AL 35124
Estimated Value: $190,000 - $206,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,135
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 428 Mid Ridge Ln, Pelham, AL 35124 and is currently estimated at $199,762, approximately $176 per square foot. 428 Mid Ridge Ln is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Pelham Oaks Elementary School, Pelham Park Middle School, and Pelham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2005
Sold by
Woolverton Fred and Woolverton Lorna
Bought by
Bryant Janice M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,916
Outstanding Balance
$53,839
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$145,923
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2003
Sold by
Henslee Melissa Gail
Bought by
Woolverton Fred and Woolverton Lorna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,586
Interest Rate
5.56%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2003
Sold by
Joe Rose Homebuilders Inc
Bought by
Henslee Melissa Gail
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,850
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage