428 N Roscommon Rd Roscommon, MI 48653
Estimated Value: $134,000 - $168,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 428 N Roscommon Rd, Roscommon, MI 48653 and is currently estimated at $151,422, approximately $108 per square foot. 428 N Roscommon Rd is a home with nearby schools including Roscommon Elementary School, Roscommon Middle School, and Roscommon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2016
Sold by
Gleeson Lisa and Duron Bryan
Bought by
Comstock David
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Comstock David | $60,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $304 | $77,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3 | $60,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $284 | $60,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $968 | $51,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $916 | $33,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $894 | $30,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $837 | $28,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $824 | $26,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $843 | $26,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $26,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $29,700 | $0 | $0 |