Estimated Value: $159,000 - $299,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,376
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 428 Navajo Ave, Simla, CO 80835 and is currently estimated at $240,641, approximately $174 per square foot. 428 Navajo Ave is a home with nearby schools including Simla Elementary School and Simla High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2002
Sold by
Kline Aaron A and Kline Joseph N
Bought by
Kline Aaron A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
6.83%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2001
Sold by
Kline Donna F
Bought by
Kline Aaron A and Kline Joseph N
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kline Aaron A | -- | -- | |
| Kline Aaron A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kline Aaron A | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $353 | $9,110 | $1,450 | $7,660 |
| 2023 | $346 | $4,060 | $820 | $3,240 |
| 2022 | $546 | $6,160 | $1,070 | $5,090 |
| 2021 | $555 | $6,330 | $1,100 | $5,230 |
| 2020 | $473 | $5,320 | $840 | $4,480 |
| 2019 | $490 | $5,320 | $840 | $4,480 |
| 2018 | $448 | $4,750 | $570 | $4,180 |
| 2017 | $450 | $4,750 | $570 | $4,180 |
| 2016 | $347 | $3,640 | $540 | $3,100 |
| 2015 | $259 | $3,640 | $540 | $3,100 |
| 2014 | $259 | $2,660 | $540 | $2,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map