Estimated Value: $185,000 - $201,425
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 428 Pace Rd, Kevil, KY 42053 and is currently estimated at $193,808, approximately $133 per square foot. 428 Pace Rd is a home with nearby schools including Ballard County Elementary School, Ballard County Middle School, and Ballard Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2010
Sold by
Arington Glenn and Arington Stacia
Bought by
Ferren Larry R and Ferren Pam J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,800
Outstanding Balance
$43,944
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$149,864
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferren Larry R | $83,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ferren Larry R | $66,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $830 | $81,902 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $833 | $81,902 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $843 | $81,902 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $849 | $81,902 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $855 | $81,902 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $851 | $81,902 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $851 | $81,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $846 | $81,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $851 | $101,000 | $35,000 | $66,000 |
| 2015 | $658 | $91,000 | $28,000 | $63,000 |
| 2013 | $658 | $77,041 | $28,000 | $49,041 |
Source: Public Records
Map